Thornes House, London, London, SW11

£4,957 pcm | £1,144 pw

  • 2
  • 2
  • 1
  • 902 sqft

Captcha image   

Click Here NEW AND OFF MARKET PROPERTIES
0207 795 6525
More Info

Thornes House, London, London, SW11

£4,957 pcm | £1,144 pw

Thornes House, London, London, SW11 SW1...

£4,957 pcm | £1,144 pw
2 bed apartment to rent Thornes House, London SW11
13

Thornes House, London, London, SW11

£4,957 pcm | £1,144 pw

  • 2
  • 2
  • 1
  • 902 sqft

Available from: 23/05/2026

  • schools

2 bed apartment to rent Thornes House, London SW11

Occupying a coveted position within the prestigious Thornes House, this exceptional two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment delivers a sophisticated and contemporary living experience in one of Londons most coveted addresses.

The apartment is beautifully appointed throughout, with a generous reception room ideal for both relaxed living and elegant entertaining. The sleek, fully-equipped kitchen provides a refined space for culinary pursuits, while a private balcony extends the living space outdoors, offering a peaceful retreat with views over the surrounding area.

Residents enjoy access to an outstanding suite of amenities, including a state-of-the-art gym, luxurious spa, and private media room. The development further benefits from secure underground parking, round-the-clock concierge, and 24-hour security — ensuring an effortless and secure lifestyle.

Both bedrooms are generously proportioned and thoughtfully designed to maximise comfort and storage. The bathrooms are finished to an exceptional standard, featuring contemporary fixtures and a clean, minimalist aesthetic. Throughout, the apartments intelligent layout draws in natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.

Thornes House enjoys excellent proximity to a wealth of dining, shopping, and leisure destinations, alongside outstanding transport connections across the capital. The property also holds an impressive Energy Performance Rating of 87B, reflecting its commitment to modern, efficient living.